Highlights

Finals Highlights

*CONGRATULATIONS*

To our 2017 FINALS Overall Winners

 Miss & Mr. Dazzlin’ Dance Champions Pageant Winners 2017

Mini Miss Dance Champion 2017 ~ Madelyn Foshay ~ Hoofers Performing Arts

Mini Mr Dance Champion 2017 ~ Daniel Tamburro ~ Evolution Dance Studio

Junior Miss Dance Champion 2017 ~ Sofia Benning ~ JCB Danceworks

Junior Mr Dance Champion 2017 ~ James Dunn ~ Turning Pointe Academy of Dance

Teen Miss Dance Champion 2017 ~ Adina Birnbaum ~ Katie's Dance Connection

Teen Mr Dance Champion 2017 ~ Ewan Hartman ~ Dance Extreme Inc.

Senior Miss Dance Champion 2017 ~ Alyssa Huleatt ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

Senior Mr Dance Champion 2017 ~ Claude Labuschagne ~ Dance Surge

   Most Potential Novice Dancer Award

7 & under ~ Lexi Simon ~ Hoofers Performing Arts

8 - 10 years ~ Ethan Pereira ~ Element Dance Arts

11 & 12 years ~ Jenna Ridgway ~ Port Perry Dance Academy 

  Most Potential Pre-Competitive Dancer Award

Mini ~ Danica McAllister-Ball ~ Hoofers Performing Arts

Junior ~ Brianna Lopez ~ Cathy's Dance Studio Inc.

 Intermediate ~ Natalie Harrison ~ Element Dance Arts

Senior ~ Quinton Addae ~ Jacqueline's School of Dance

 Novice Outstanding Choreography

Dance Me ~ Jenna Ridgway ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

 Pre-Competitive Outstanding Choreography Award

Elementary ~ Element Dance Arts

 Highest Mark of the Competition Novice

Baby Face ~ 95.00 ~ Sienna Foshay ~ Hoofers Performing Arts

 Highest Mark of the Competition Pre-Competitive

Slip ~ 96.27 ~ Ben Defaria ~ Cathy's Dance Studio Inc

 Outstanding Awards Competitive Division

Outstanding Ballet Award ~ The Dying Swan ~ Madison Billings ~ Hoofers Performing Arts

Outstanding Acro Award ~ Universe ~ Jacqueline's School of Dance

Outstanding Jazz Award ~ Swing, Swing, Swing ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

Outstanding Tap Award ~ Got Your Number ~ Dance Surge

Outstanding Hip Hop Award ~ Bingo! ~ Tandem Studios

Outstanding Lyrical Award ~ Retrograde ~ Turning Pointe Academy of Dance

Outstanding Cont./Modern Award ~ In This Shirt ~ Element Dance Arts

Outstanding Open Award ~ The Box ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company

Outstanding Musical Theatre ~ Hey Kendra ~ Emily,Jordyn,Julie ~ Jacqueline's School of Dance

Outstanding Production ~ Titanic ~ Jacqueline's School of Dance

Most Entertaining Award ~ Titanic ~ Jacqueline's School of Dance

Outstanding Costume Award ~ Hide and Seek ~ Tandem Studios

Outstanding Choreography Award 11 & under ~ Juicy Wiggle ~ Element Dance Arts

Outstanding Choreography Award 12 & over ~ Subsume ~ Hoofers Performing Arts


*DAZZLIN’ DANCE-OFF WINNERS*

2017

 Outstanding Dancer Award

Mini ~ Bailey Floras ~ Element Dance Arts

Junior ~ Sydney So ~ Dance Surge

Teen ~ Devyn Rappaport ~ Jacqueline's School of Dance

Senior ~ Paige Bollert ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company

 

Mini Solo & Duet/Trios

Happy ~ Ava, Daniel, Allison ~ Evolution Dance Studio 3rd Place

Cabaret ~ Bailey Floras~ Element Dance Arts 2nd Place

California Girls ~ Elizabeth, Isabella, Madelyn ~ Hoofers Performing Arts 1st Place

 

Mini Groups & Extended Lines

Itsy Bitsy ~ Hoofers Performing Arts 3 rd Place

Mermaid Party ~ Jacqueline's School of Dance 2nd Place

Big In Japan ~ Hoofers Performing Arts 1st Place

 

 Junior Solo & Duet/Trios

Tap Divas ~ Kristin ,Madelyn ~ Hoofers Performing 3rd Place

Lovely ~ Taylor Belfry ~ Element Dance Arts 2nd Place

A Better Tomorrow ~ Megan ,Zoe ,Reese ~ Hoofers Performing 1st Place

 

Junior Groups & Extended Lines

Fireball ~ Hoofers Performing 3rd Place

 Juicy Wiggle ~ Element Dance Arts 2nd Place

I Want You To Need Me ~ Hoofers Performing 1st Place

 

Teen Solo & Duet/Trios

Speechless ~ Alexandra Gorya ~ Evolution Dance Studio 3rd Place

The Real Robbers ~ Paige ,Lauren ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company 2nd Place

Wondering Why ~ Lauren Dockx ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company 1st Place

 

Teen Groups & Extended Lines

Behind Closed Doors ~ Port Perry Dance Academy 3rd Place

Together We Stand ~ Hoofers Performing 2nd Place

For You ~ Hoofers Performing ~ 1st Place

 

Senior Solo & Duet/Trios

Lay Down My Heart ~ Paige ,Jordan ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company 3rd Place

It Doesn't Hurt ~ Julia Dixon ~ Port Perry Dance Academy 2nd Place

It's All Coming Back to Me ~ Alyssa Huleatt ~ Port Perry Dance Academy 1st Place

 

Senior Groups & Extended Lines

The Aftermath ~ Port Perry Dance Academy ~ 3rd Place

Heartbroken ~ Port Perry Dance Academy ~ 2nd Place

 Subsume ~ Hoofers Performing ~ 1st Place

 Highest Mark of the Competition Solo/Duet/Trio

It's All Coming Back to Me ~ 97.67

Alyssa Huleatt ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

Highest Mark of the Competition Group/Extended Line/Production

Subsume ~ 98.17

Hoofers Performing Arts