Highlights

Finals Highlights

*CONGRATULATIONS*

To our 2016 FINALS Overall Winners

 Miss & Mr. Dazzlin’ Dance Champions Pageant Winners 2016

Mini Miss Dance Champion 2016 ~ Chloe Coppola ~ The Dance Zone

Mini Mr Dance Champion 2016 ~ Stephen Andrews ~ Premiere Studio of Dance

Junior Miss Dance Champion 2016 ~ Laura Schwengers ~ Bojangles Art of Dance

Junior Mr Dance Champion 2016 ~ Troy Atamanuk ~ AB Dance

Teen Miss Dance Champion 2016 ~ Olivia Jacque ~ Bojangles Art of Dance

Teen Mr Dance Champion 2016 ~ Shane Mahabir ~ The Dance PAC

Senior Miss Dance Champion 2016 ~ Natalie Silia ~ Sue's Dance Centre

Senior Mr Dance Champion 2016 ~ Max Richards ~ The Dance PAC

   Most Potential Novice Dancer Award

7 & under ~ Olivia Byrne ~ Live to Dance Academy

8 - 10 years ~ Mireille Bowers ~ The Studio School of Dance

11 & 12 years ~ Kate Peter ~ Tandem Studios

  Most Potential Pre-Competitive Dancer Award

Mini ~ Violet Devries ~ Dance'N'Style

Junior ~ Jordyn MacMurray ~ Live to Dance Academy

 Intermediate ~ Gwyneth Perks ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company

Senior ~ Sydney Tulpin ~ Dance'N'Style

 Novice Outstanding Choreography

April Showers ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

 Pre-Competitive Outstanding Choreography Award

Neverland ~ Live to Dance Academy

 Highest Mark of the Competition Novice

Black and Yellow ~ 94.10 ~ Macy Morrison ~ Tandem Studios

 Highest Mark of the Competition Pre-Competitive

With You ~ 94.57 ~ Live to Dance Academy

 Outstanding Awards Competitive Division

Outstanding Ballet Award ~ Autumn ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

Outstanding Acro Award ~ One ~ Tandem Studios

Outstanding Jazz Award ~ I Put A Spell On You ~ Live to Dance Academy

Outstanding Tap Award ~ Globe Trotters ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz

Outstanding Hip Hop Award ~ Queen B ~ The Studio School Of Dance

Outstanding Lyrical Award ~ Haunted ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

Outstanding Cont./Modern Award ~ The Wheel ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz

Outstanding Open Award ~ Sands of Time ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

Outstanding Musical Theatre ~ Tower of Terror ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz

Outstanding Production ~ Never Grow Up ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz

Most Entertaining Award ~ Do You Remember ~ Port Perry Dance Academy

Outstanding Costume Award ~ Studio ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz

Outstanding Choreography Award ~ The Tide ~ Live to Dance Academy


*DAZZLIN’ DANCE-OFF WINNERS*

2016

 Outstanding Dancer Award

Mini ~ Lexi Lute ~ Tandem Studios

Junior ~ Emily McClure ~ Live to Dance Academy

Teen ~ Emily DePrisco ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz

Senior ~ Sarah Ross ~ The Studio School of Dance

 

Mini Solo & Duet/Trios

Liza One Note ~ Lexi Lute ~ Tandem Studios 3rd Place

Children of the Sun ~ Emily ,Kendall ,Nadia ~ Tandem Studios 2nd Place

Sweet Nothings ~ Lila ,Max ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company 1st Place

Mini Groups & Extended Lines

Awesome ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz 3 rd Place

Tweet ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz 2nd Place

Sassy Spiders ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company 1st Place

  Junior Solo & Duet/Trios

The Special Two ~ Kara ,Sydney ~ Tandem Studios 3rd Place

Bananas ~ Nadia Basile ~ Tandem Studios 2nd Place

Rocket To The Moon ~ Kiley Long ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company 1st Place

 Junior Groups & Extended Lines

Make It Pop ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz 3rd Place

 Footloose ~ Live to Dance Academy 2nd Place

One ~ Tandem Studios 1st Place 1st Place

 Teen Solo & Duet/Trios

Look Out ~ Paige Bollert ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company 3rd Place

Blossom ~ Chloe Chateauvert ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz 2nd Place

Birth and Death ~ Lauren ,Paige ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company 1st Place

 Teen Groups & Extended Lines

The Tide ~ Live to Dance Academy 3rd Place

Sands of Time ~ Port Perry Dance Academy 2nd Place

Haunted ~ Port Perry Dance Academy ~ 1st Place

 Senior Solo & Duet/Trios

The Age Of Adaline ~ Chloe ,Sarah ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz 3rd Place

Before The Requiem ~ Samantha Visneskie ~ The Studio School of Dance 2nd Place

Identity ~ Alyssa Huleatt ~ Port Perry Dance Academy 1st Place

 Senior Groups & Extended Lines

Already Gone ~ The Studio School of Dance ~ 3rd Place

The Clock ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz ~ 2nd Place

 The Wheel ~ Rugcutterz Danz Artz ~ 1st Place

 Highest Mark of the Competition Solo/Duet/Trio

Birth and Death ~ 97.27

Lauren Dockx, Paige Bollert ~ Lisa Naves Dance Company

Highest Mark of the Competition Group/Extended Line/Production

Haunted ~ 97.15

Port Perry Dance Academy